Website Privacy Policy

The team of Criw Celf West care deeply about your privacy. We believe in transparency and this Privacy Policy goes through the different kinds of data we have access when you use our website.

Data our website automatically gathers.

IP Address, Country & Site Usage
In addition to the data you provide, our website also gathers your IP address and your country of origin. Our website uses a number of security measures. One such measure uses IP address information to help prevent malicious actions. To help improve user experience, analytical information such as the country you live in and how you navigate the website are also recorded.

How your data is stored
All collected data is kept on our service providers servers. You can view their Privacy Policies below.

Links
Please note our website may contain links to other website and services. We have no control over how these websites and services gather, process and use your data – we encourage you check their privacy policies.

 

Partners and their DPO

Each strand of Criw Celf West is led by a different partner organisation. Each organisation has made a commitment to several safeguarding standards to keep your data safe – this data is referred to as ‘Collected Data’. They are;

 

  • To be transparent about the data they are collecting.
  • To clearly explain what Collected Data is being used for.
  • To protect and securely store Collected Data through physical and digital measures.
  • To clearly state if they share Collected Data, and if so, what data kind is being shared and who with.
  • To fully comply with the Data Protection Act 2018.

 

Whilst each partner is fully committed to protecting their Collected Data, there may be some slight difference between partners in the kind of data collected and how it is used. If you have a questions regarding your data, please contact the relevant Data Protection Officer:

 

Mission Gallery

Area:
Swansea, Neath & Port Talbot

Stands:
Criw Celf Primary
Criw Celf Secondary
Portfolio
Raising The Bar

Data Protection Officer:
Matthew Otten
matthew@missiongallery.co.uk

 

Oriel Myrddin Gallery

Area:
Carmarthenshire

Stands:
Criw Celf Primary
Criw Celf Secondary

Data Protection Officer:
TBA

 

 

Coleg Sir Gar

Area:
Carmarthenshire

Stands:
Portfolio
Raising The Bar

Data Protection Officer:
TBA

 

 

Oriel Y Parc

Area:
Pembrokeshire

Stands:
Criw Celf Primary

Data Protection Officer:
TBA

 

 

Your Rights

The right to be informed; about the personal data we collect and how it is used.
The right to access; to request access to the personal data we hold on you.
The right to rectification; to correct, amend or add to your personal data we hold.
The right to erasure; to have your personal data removed from our systems.
The right to restrict processing; to stop us using your personal data.
The right to data portability; a copy of your ‘Customer Data’ you have supplied.
The right to object; to object to our use of your personal data.
The right to not be subject to automated decision-making; including profiling.

 

 

Data Protection Officer (for criwcelfwest.wales)

If you have any questions regarding your data and the Criw Celf West website, please contact:

Matthew Otten
Interim Director of Mission Gallery
matthew@missiongallery.co.uk